Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Faruhi,Tasla,Jhadu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4465679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shyam Bahadur
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | Make : GK TRADE Model : FARUHI TASLA BROOM Title : FARUHI TASLA BROOM | 24-07-2024 09:33:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NOVELTY ENTERPRISES | Make : FARUHI Model : FARUHI Title : FARUHI | 24-07-2024 00:54:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : FARUHI TASLA BROOM Title : TASLA, BROOM, FARUHI | 24-07-2024 09:55:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NOVELTY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Faruhi,Tasla,Jhadu | 504950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | Item Categories : Faruhi,Tasla,Jhadu | 523910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Faruhi,Tasla,Jhadu | 550430.00 | L3 |