Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brazed Carbide T Slot Cutter Dia 19 Mm X Thickness 3 Mm X Radius On Peripheri 1.5 Mm X Neck Dia 8 Mm X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5413644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : BRAZED CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA-19MM X THICKNESS- Title : BRAZED CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA-19MM X THICKNESS-3MM X RADIUS ON PERIPHERI-1.5MM X NECK DIA-8MM X N | 09-10-2024 14:36:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BINODE TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : BITTIE(OEM) Model : BC T-SLOT CUTTER 19MM Title : BRAZED CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA-19MM X THICKNESS-3MM X RADIUS ON PERIPHERI-1.5MM X NECK DIA-8MM X N | 05-10-2024 18:42:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AADI ENTERPRISES | Make : RIGPL Model : BRAZED CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA-19MM X THICKNESS- Title : BRAZED CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA-19MM X THICKNESS-3MM X RADIUS ON PERIPHERI-1.5MM X NECK DIA-8MM X N | 09-10-2024 16:57:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ASSOCIATED TECHNOLOGIES | Make : KORLOY Model : SPL. BRAZED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA. 19.0 MM. Title : BRAZED CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA-19MM X THICKNESS-3MM X RADIUS ON PERIPHERI-1.5MM X NECK DIA-8MM X N | 07-10-2024 12:00:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Make : JDCT Model : BRAZED CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA-19MM X THICKNESS- Title : BRAZED CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA-19MM X THICKNESS-3MM X RADIUS ON PERIPHERI-1.5MM X NECK DIA-8MM X N | 09-10-2024 16:37:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : FORBES-TOTEM Model : BRAZED CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA-19MM X THICKNESS- Title : BRAZED CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA-19MM X THICKNESS-3MM X RADIUS ON PERIPHERI-1.5MM X NECK DIA-8MM X N | 09-10-2024 15:51:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | ULTIMAK MACHINERY TOOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAYUDHAM Model : BRAZED CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER Title : BRAZED CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA-19MM X THICKNESS-3MM X RADIUS ON PERIPHERI-1.5MM X NECK DIA-8MM X N | 08-10-2024 19:31:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : BRAZED CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA-19MM X THICKNESS-3MM X RADIUS ON PERIPHERI-1.5MM X NECK DIA-8MM X N | 10-10-2024 12:25:25 | MSE | Disqualified |