Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rutile Type Covered Arc Welding Electrode Class E6013 (Size: 2.50 X350),Rutile Type Covered Arc Weld
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5273364 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTDMODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kapil Chauhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : Norma 2.50x350mm Title : RUTILE TYPE COVERED ARC WELDING ELECTRODE CLASS E6013 (SIZE: 2.50X350) | 09-09-2024 10:53:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS | Make : ADOR WELDING LTD Model : METALBOND Title : RUTILE TYPE COVERED ARC WELDING ELECTRODE CLASS E6013 (SIZE: 2.50X350) | 23-08-2024 16:11:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-13R Model : MAILAM Title : RUTILE TYPE COVERED ARC WELDING ELECTRODE CLASS E6013 (SIZE: 2.50X350) , BRAND NAME: MAILARC-13R | 23-08-2024 15:03:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MALU ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MANGALAM Model : MANGALAM E6013 ER4211X Title : E6013 WELDING ELECTRODE (2.50 MM x 350 mm) | 05-09-2024 17:09:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : STEELON STANDARD Model : E 6013 Title : RUTILE TYPE COVERED ARC WELDING ELECTRODE CLASS E6013 (SIZE: 2.50X350) | 09-09-2024 12:13:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | RADHEY IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Radhey Bond Model : E6013 Title : Radhey Bond E6013 | 22-08-2024 15:03:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA 6013 Model : PRIMA 6013 Title : PRIMA 6013, 2.5x350MM | 22-08-2024 15:40:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | WELDING SPECIALITIES (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : WELDING SPECIALITIES INDIA PVT LTD Model : WELWELDER 6013 2.5 MM Title : WELWELDER 6013 2.5 MM | 19-08-2024 14:17:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUTILE TYPE COVERED ARC WELDING ELECTRODE CLASS E6013 (SIZE: 2.50X350) | 4000 | ₹ 7080.000 | ||
| RUTILE TYPE COVERED ARC WELDING ELECTRODE CLASS E6013 (SIZE: 3.15X350) | 10000 | ₹ 28200.000 | ||
| RUTILE TYPE COVERED ARC WELDING ELECTRODE CLASS E6013 (SIZE: 5.00X450) | 2000 | ₹ 16720.000 | ||
| RUTILE TYPE COVERED ARC WELDING ELECTRODE CLASS E6013 (SIZE: 4.00X450) | 10000 | ₹ 54100.000 |