Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Balancing And Alignment Of Front And Rear Wheel,Sheet Metal Welding, Repair, Painting And Fitting O
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4032781
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 02, 2023 22:20
End Date
Expired 12/10/2023

Expired 1058 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS - 13-10-2023 14:58:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 pargal enterprises - 13-10-2023 14:32:44 MII MSE Qualified
3 SN DefTech - 13-10-2023 14:46:07 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 pargal enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Balancing and alignment of front and rear wheel,Sheet metal welding, repair, painting and fitting o 18526.00 L1
2 SN DefTech (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Balancing and alignment of front and rear wheel,Sheet metal welding, repair, painting and fitting o 21050.00 L2
3 BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Balancing and alignment of front and rear wheel,Sheet metal welding, repair, painting and fitting o 22450.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise