Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Vehicle Maintenance Services 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of Military Vehicles, Including Front Hub Repair, Wheel Alignment, And Wheel Balancing For Specific Models. 🚫🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Service Delivery Timelines, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Vehicle Maintenance, Military Vehicles, Front Hub Repair, Wheel Alignment, Wheel Balancing, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Hub Repair,17 B124272 M Wheel Alignment,17 B124272 M Wheel Balancing,15 B117349 X Wheel Alignment,1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5074701 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A PAL MOTORS | - | 11-07-2024 19:50:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE SOLUTIONS | - | 10-07-2024 18:06:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIABLE ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2024 20:13:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A PAL MOTORS | Item Categories : Front hub Repair,17B124272M Wheel Alignment,17B124272M Wheel Balancing,15B117349X Wheel Alignment,1 | 18634.56 | L1 |
| 2 | RELIABLE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Front hub Repair,17B124272M Wheel Alignment,17B124272M Wheel Balancing,15B117349X Wheel Alignment,1 | 19880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEFENCE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Front hub Repair,17B124272M Wheel Alignment,17B124272M Wheel Balancing,15B117349X Wheel Alignment,1 | 20000.00 | L3 |
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreWheel alignment & balancing axle drive shaft repair carried out,wheel alignment & balancing carried
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - wheel balancing and alignment; wheel balancing and alignment; yes;
Read more
of your Industry type