Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chuck Plate For Optical As Per Drg, No Odd/M/2035 A= 300, B= 70, C= 30, D= 55
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5453967
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 30, 2024 14:32
End Date
Expired 21/10/2024

Expired 686 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aarohi Enterprises Make : Reseller Model : CHUCK PLATE Title : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2034 A= 250, B= 65, C= 25, D= 50 17-10-2024 23:55:45 N/A Qualified
2 AM CORPORATION Make : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL Model : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2035 Title : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2035 A= 300, B= 70, C= 30, D= 55 13-10-2024 13:52:09 MSE Disqualified
3 AVAVYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Reseller Model : CHUCK PLATE Title : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2034 A= 250, B= 65, C= 25, D= 50 18-10-2024 00:09:32 N/A Qualified
4 DIKSHA TRADING CO. Make : Reseller Model : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL A= 200, B= 60, C= 20, D= 4 Title : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2033 A= 200, B= 60, C= 20, D= 45 17-10-2024 23:35:45 N/A Qualified
5 HARI OM ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : H1 Title : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2035 A= 300, B= 70, C= 30, D= 55 21-10-2024 07:56:57 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Aarohi Enterprises Item Categories : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2035 A= 300, B= 70, C= 30, D= 55 22840.00 L1
2 DIKSHA TRADING CO. Item Categories : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2035 A= 300, B= 70, C= 30, D= 55 26280.00 L2
3 AVAVYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2035 A= 300, B= 70, C= 30, D= 55 28275.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise