Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chuck Plate For Optical As Per Drg, No Odd/M/2779 Size As Per Drg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5454200 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 686 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarohi Enterprises | Make : Reseller Model : CHUCK PLATE Title : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2034 A= 250, B= 65, C= 25, D= 50 | 18-10-2024 00:01:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AM CORPORATION | Make : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL Model : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2779 Title : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2779 SIZE AS PER DRG | 13-10-2024 13:44:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AVAVYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Reseller Model : CHUCK PLATE Title : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2034 A= 250, B= 65, C= 25, D= 50 | 18-10-2024 00:13:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DIKSHA TRADING CO. | Make : Reseller Model : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL A= 200, B= 60, C= 20, D= 4 Title : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2033 A= 200, B= 60, C= 20, D= 45 | 17-10-2024 23:39:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HARI OM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : H1 Title : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2779 SIZE AS PER DRG | 21-10-2024 07:44:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARI OM ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2779 SIZE AS PER DRG | 50150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Aarohi Enterprises | Item Categories : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2779 SIZE AS PER DRG | 75625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIKSHA TRADING CO. | Item Categories : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2779 SIZE AS PER DRG | 78495.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AM CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2779 SIZE AS PER DRG | 84250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AVAVYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CHUCK PLATE FOR OPTICAL AS PER DRG, No ODD/M/2779 SIZE AS PER DRG | 89275.00 | L5 |