Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lever Bracket As Per Bhel. Drg. 34393128002 Rev. 05
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4615976 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
38940
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERT ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : AEE Model : AEE/LEVER BRACKET Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34393128002 REV. 03. | 20-02-2024 17:08:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHEMFLO INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD. | Make : CHEMFLO Model : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 5 Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 19-02-2024 21:57:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELTA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DELTA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SUPPORT BRACKET Title : SUPPORT BRACKET | 20-02-2024 16:40:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DTL MACHINES Model : Lever Bracket Title : Lever Bracket | 20-02-2024 14:05:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES | Make : EXI Model : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 17-02-2024 18:30:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : FITWELL FASTENERS BHOPAL Model : ff/Bush/2021 Title : BUSH | 20-02-2024 10:00:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GAURAV INDUSTRIES | Make : GI Model : GAURAV INDUSTRIES Title : FLANGE FOR TEMPRATURE SENSOR | 17-02-2024 16:24:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : L - BRACKET Title : L - BRACKET | 20-02-2024 16:13:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S JAGDISH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : BRACKET Title : BRACKET | 20-02-2024 17:34:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 0 Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 ( Q3) | 20-02-2024 10:20:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : L BRACKET | 19-02-2024 17:05:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S SAI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SAI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : 2022 Title : FLANGE | 20-02-2024 17:42:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Man Industry | Make : MI Model : LEVER BRACKET Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 19-02-2024 10:57:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : BRACKET Title : BRACKET | 20-02-2024 14:40:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | R.S ENTERPRISE | Make : RS Model : RS Title : BRACKET | 17-02-2024 16:36:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : SLING BRACKET Title : SLING BRACKET | 20-02-2024 16:59:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : LEVER BRACKET Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 (Q3) | 17-02-2024 15:42:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS (SEW) Model : SEW/2023/P/224 Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 ( Q3) 400 | 20-02-2024 10:20:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 31152.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 31200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 34692.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 34928.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 43600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S C PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 45312.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S JAGDISH ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 46000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 47200.00 | L8 |
| 9 | CHEMFLO INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 52400.00 | L9 |
| 10 | R.S ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 65600.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ALERT ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 65600.00 | L10 |
| 12 | Man Industry (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 82600.00 | L11 |
| 13 | GAURAV INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 91096.00 | L12 |
| 14 | EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 96712.00 | L13 |
| 15 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 106200.00 | L14 |
| 16 | DELTA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 167600.00 | L15 |
| 17 | FITWELL FASTENERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 | 277200.00 | L16 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 ( Q3) | REI | LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 0 | 500 | ₹ 38940.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type