Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Injector Nozzle,Wheel Brg Inner,Wheel Brg Outer,Hydraulic Pipe,Main Shaft Brg,Piston Ring Set,Pisto
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5380138 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL | - | 30-09-2024 08:50:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS | - | 30-09-2024 08:56:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. | - | 30-09-2024 18:44:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector Nozzle,Wheel Brg Inner,Wheel Brg Outer,Hydraulic Pipe,Main Shaft Brg,Piston Ring Set,Pisto | 46513.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector Nozzle,Wheel Brg Inner,Wheel Brg Outer,Hydraulic Pipe,Main Shaft Brg,Piston Ring Set,Pisto | 50071.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector Nozzle,Wheel Brg Inner,Wheel Brg Outer,Hydraulic Pipe,Main Shaft Brg,Piston Ring Set,Pisto | 50130.00 | L3 |