Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Audio Visual Items For Classroom,Projector,Cctv And Allied Items,Notebook,Sound System With Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4715793 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S C.G.M. COMPUTERS
Contract Value
12478975
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Ram Tripathi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Management (iim)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Artline Solutions | - | 07-03-2024 14:48:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Dynamic Marketing | - | 09-03-2024 10:42:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S C.G.M. COMPUTERS | - | 07-03-2024 13:11:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KRITIKA COMPUTERS | - | 07-03-2024 19:43:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VIBHU ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 14:24:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Y2k Info-Systems | - | 07-03-2024 20:46:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S C.G.M. COMPUTERS | Item Categories : AUDIO VISUAL ITEMS FOR CLASSROOM,PROJECTOR,CCTV AND ALLIED ITEMS,Notebook,SOUND SYSTEM WITH UPS | 12478975.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dynamic Marketing (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUDIO VISUAL ITEMS FOR CLASSROOM,PROJECTOR,CCTV AND ALLIED ITEMS,Notebook,SOUND SYSTEM WITH UPS | 13168712.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KRITIKA COMPUTERS | Item Categories : AUDIO VISUAL ITEMS FOR CLASSROOM,PROJECTOR,CCTV AND ALLIED ITEMS,Notebook,SOUND SYSTEM WITH UPS | 13478225.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Artline Solutions | Item Categories : AUDIO VISUAL ITEMS FOR CLASSROOM,PROJECTOR,CCTV AND ALLIED ITEMS,Notebook,SOUND SYSTEM WITH UPS | 13877950.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUDIO VISUAL ITEMS FOR CLASSROOM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8849810.000 |
| PROJECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2790800.000 |
| CCTV AND ALLIED ITEMS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 319768.000 |
| Notebook | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 79800.000 |
| SOUND SYSTEM WITH UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 438797.000 |