Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrocortisone,Triamcenalone,Imidocarb,Multivitamin,Flunixin,Belamyl,Dicyclomine,Avil,Ciproheptadin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4126606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 03:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA MEDICINE TRADER | - | 02-11-2023 12:40:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | R S ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 12:58:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM MEDICAL AGENCIES | - | 30-10-2023 23:44:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI RAM MEDICAL AGENCIES | Item Categories : Hydrocortisone,Triamcenalone,Imidocarb,Multivitamin,Flunixin,Belamyl,Dicyclomine,Avil,Ciproheptadin | 30031.40 | L1 |
| 2 | GUPTA MEDICINE TRADER | Item Categories : Hydrocortisone,Triamcenalone,Imidocarb,Multivitamin,Flunixin,Belamyl,Dicyclomine,Avil,Ciproheptadin | 32160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hydrocortisone,Triamcenalone,Imidocarb,Multivitamin,Flunixin,Belamyl,Dicyclomine,Avil,Ciproheptadin | 34194.00 | L3 |