Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defense Components ๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Components, Including: ๐ง Engine Main Bearing Set ๐ Filter Element Primary ๐ Filter Element Safety ๐ซ Latch Assembly Door Lh ๐ซ Suspension Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality And Security Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Engine Main Bearing Set, Filter Element, Latch Assembly, Suspension, Defense Components, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Main Bearing Set,Filter Element Primary,Filter Element Safety,Latch Assy Door Lh,Suspension
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES | - | 19-05-2024 14:42:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mehar Enterprises | - | 22-05-2024 13:54:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Onkar Battery House | - | 22-05-2024 19:45:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine main bearing set,Filter element primary,Filter element safety,Latch assy door LH,Suspension | 49701.60 | L1 |
| 2 | Mehar Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine main bearing set,Filter element primary,Filter element safety,Latch assy door LH,Suspension | 55150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Onkar Battery House( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine main bearing set,Filter element primary,Filter element safety,Latch assy door LH,Suspension | 64240.00 | L3 |