Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose 40 Y8 1.3(13) , Gost Ty 005 6016 80, 8 Mm Inner Dia X 4 Mm Wall Thickness(in Cut Length Of 3mt E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5239131 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASEAN RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : RUBBER CRAFT INDUSTRIES Model : HOSE 40Y8-1.3(13) Title : HOSE 40Y8-1.3(13) | 20-08-2024 17:18:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.K.RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : HOSE Model : HOSE 40Y 8-1.3(13), GOST TY-005-6016-80 Title : HOSE 40Y 8-1.3(13) , GOST TY-005-6016-80 | 22-08-2024 15:19:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : HOSE 40Y8-1.3(13) , GOST TY-005-6016-80, 8MM INNER Title : HOSE 40Y8-1.3(13) , GOST TY-005-6016-80, 8MM INNER DIA X 4 MM WALL THICKNESS(IN CUT LENGTH OF 3mt EA | 04-08-2024 12:13:11 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROCKFORD RUBBERTEXT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RRIL Model : HOSE 40Y 8 1.3(13) L-3MTRS Title : HOSE 40Y 8 1.3(13) L-3MTRS | 14-08-2024 12:17:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RUBBER CRAFT INDUSTRIES | Make : RUBBER CRAFT INDUSTRIES Model : HOSE 40Y8-1.3(13) Title : HOSE 40Y8-1.3(13) | 20-08-2024 15:18:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROCKFORD RUBBERTEXT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE 40Y8-1.3(13) , GOST TY-005-6016-80, 8MM INNER DIA X 4 MM WALL THICKNESS(IN CUT LENGTH OF 3mt E | 676494.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASEAN RUBBER PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : HOSE 40Y8-1.3(13) , GOST TY-005-6016-80, 8MM INNER DIA X 4 MM WALL THICKNESS(IN CUT LENGTH OF 3mt E | 743400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.K.RUBBER PRODUCTS (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HOSE 40Y8-1.3(13) , GOST TY-005-6016-80, 8MM INNER DIA X 4 MM WALL THICKNESS(IN CUT LENGTH OF 3mt E | 836325.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RUBBER CRAFT INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE 40Y8-1.3(13) , GOST TY-005-6016-80, 8MM INNER DIA X 4 MM WALL THICKNESS(IN CUT LENGTH OF 3mt E | 929250.00 | L4 |