Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foot Ball,Football Net,Goal Keeper Gloves,Post,Cricket Bat,Cricket Tennis Ball,Stumps,Keeping Glove
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4629463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 03:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
drishti edtech
Contract Value
3476171
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bijayalaxmi Kuanr
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department Odisha
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR ROBOTICS INDIAPRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 16:49:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | drishti edtech | - | 23-02-2024 01:32:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | Microbot | - | 23-02-2024 18:17:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | OM Trading | - | 23-02-2024 21:49:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | drishti edtech | Item Categories : Foot Ball,Football Net,Goal Keeper Gloves,Post,Cricket Bat,Cricket Tennis Ball,Stumps,keeping glove | 3476171.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Microbot | Item Categories : Foot Ball,Football Net,Goal Keeper Gloves,Post,Cricket Bat,Cricket Tennis Ball,Stumps,keeping glove | 4612045.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foot Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 207 | ₹ 206586.000 |
| Football Net | NA | BOQ Item | 106 | ₹ 551200.000 |
| Goal Keeper Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 108 | ₹ 57240.000 |
| Post | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 90100.000 |
| Cricket Bat | NA | BOQ Item | 256 | ₹ 435200.000 |
| Cricket Tennis Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 853 | ₹ 76770.000 |
| Stumps | NA | BOQ Item | 68 | ₹ 68000.000 |
| keeping gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 78200.000 |
| Volley Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 113 | ₹ 131080.000 |
| Volleyball net | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 99200.000 |
| Recquet | NA | BOQ Item | 246 | ₹ 196800.000 |
| Shuttle cock | NA | BOQ Item | 190 | ₹ 126350.000 |
| Badminton net | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 71250.000 |
| Chess Board | NA | BOQ Item | 107 | ₹ 41195.000 |
| Carrom Board Set | NA | BOQ Item | 146 | ₹ 686200.000 |
| Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 216000.000 |
| Skipping Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 140800.000 |
| PVC 20KG Combo | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 204000.000 |