Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice For Military Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Avr (Automatic Voltage Regulator), Rope, Plate, Charger, And Related Items. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Military Equipment, Avr, Rope, Plate, Charger, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avr,Rope,Plate,Charger,Nil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5129628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUV ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2024 16:29:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2024 12:11:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAJHA AUTO MOBILES | - | 25-07-2024 17:02:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.K.TRADERS | - | 25-07-2024 16:20:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AVR,Rope,Plate,Charger,nil | 48842.80 | L1 |
| 2 | S.K.TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR,Rope,Plate,Charger,nil | 48991.10 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR,Rope,Plate,Charger,nil | 49633.50 | L3 |
| 4 | MAJHA AUTO MOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR,Rope,Plate,Charger,nil | 50401.50 | L4 |
Voltmeter,ampmeter,self startor,starting rope assy,battery charger unit,avr half round,avr,fuel pum
Read more
Safety wire rope assembly, lw05105 alt nil .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThread plate to drg.no.3 11012.0.21.095.014, alt-nil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreN6840-000019,nil,nil,nil,n0461-r005707,n8520-000003,nil,n0474-224214,nil,nil,nil,nil,nil,nil,nil,83
Read more
Safety wire rope assly to drg. no- lw 05105 alt nil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePlate - cam (modified) as per drg.no. 16142664 alt nil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePlate as per rcf drawing no le11286 alt nil
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type