Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tin Sheets Coloured,Fevicol,Russian Wood Ballies,Ply Sheet,Welding Rods,Kanas,Iron Mesh,Screw,Russi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4575053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASHIQ HUSSAIN DAR
Contract Value
99750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIQ HUSSAIN DAR | - | 13-02-2024 11:18:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. KASWA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 11:04:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | New Sajad Enterprises | - | 10-02-2024 09:37:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROYAL TEAM BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 03-02-2024 17:39:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHAHID ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 10:50:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIQ HUSSAIN DAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : tin sheets coloured,fevicol,Russian Wood ballies,ply sheet,welding rods,kanas,iron mesh,screw,Russi | 99750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAHID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : tin sheets coloured,fevicol,Russian Wood ballies,ply sheet,welding rods,kanas,iron mesh,screw,Russi | 100650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. KASWA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : tin sheets coloured,fevicol,Russian Wood ballies,ply sheet,welding rods,kanas,iron mesh,screw,Russi | 101978.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| tin sheets coloured | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 32400.000 |
| fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Russian Wood ballies | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 24200.000 |
| ply sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| welding rods | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| kanas | NA | BOQ Item | 490 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| iron mesh | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| screw | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Russian Wood ballies | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 18250.000 |
| hing rod | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 400.000 |
| key lock | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 800.000 |
| t tape | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type