Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Botha,Mutton Cloth,Soap Water,Garbage Bag 50 Ltr Cap,Long Handle Hard Brush,Plastic Broom,Plas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3936996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORTUNE TRADER | - | 20-09-2023 11:51:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S.LEELA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 12:46:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | marine support and services | - | 20-09-2023 12:50:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROOPAM TRADERS | - | 20-09-2023 12:58:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SS Traders & Engineering | - | 20-09-2023 12:34:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS Traders & Engineering(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hand botha,Mutton cloth,Soap water,Garbage Bag 50 Ltr Cap,Long Handle Hard Brush,Plastic Broom,Plas | 149845.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S.LEELA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand botha,Mutton cloth,Soap water,Garbage Bag 50 Ltr Cap,Long Handle Hard Brush,Plastic Broom,Plas | 164633.00 | L2 |
| 3 | marine support and services (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand botha,Mutton cloth,Soap water,Garbage Bag 50 Ltr Cap,Long Handle Hard Brush,Plastic Broom,Plas | 172967.50 | L3 |
| 4 | FORTUNE TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hand botha,Mutton cloth,Soap water,Garbage Bag 50 Ltr Cap,Long Handle Hard Brush,Plastic Broom,Plas | 179885.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ROOPAM TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Hand botha,Mutton cloth,Soap water,Garbage Bag 50 Ltr Cap,Long Handle Hard Brush,Plastic Broom,Plas | 217525.00 | L5 |