Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glue Stick Large,Highlighter Coloured,Paper Clip Plastic Coated,Colour Tape 1 Inch Nichiban,Colour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4566897 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 08:37:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | F N ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 07:59:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 11:16:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JANY ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 21:58:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW LEAF TRADING CO. | - | 12-02-2024 13:25:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glue Stick Large,Highlighter Coloured,Paper Clip Plastic Coated,Colour Tape 1 inch Nichiban,Colour | 200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glue Stick Large,Highlighter Coloured,Paper Clip Plastic Coated,Colour Tape 1 inch Nichiban,Colour | 219060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JALAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glue Stick Large,Highlighter Coloured,Paper Clip Plastic Coated,Colour Tape 1 inch Nichiban,Colour | 226630.00 | L3 |