Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Fasteners For Motor Suspension Tube Assembly 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For A Set Of Fasteners To Be Used In The Motor Suspension Tube Assembly Of Wag 9/Wap 7 Locomotives. 🚂 🔧 Each Set Includes The Following Components: Make: Unbrako/Lps/Tvs Or Equivalent For Items 1, 2, & 3 Make: Schnorr Germany Or Indigenous For Items 4 & 5 📄 Refer To Abb Drawing No. 182 0361 (1) For Detailed Specifications. Bid Submission Deadline: 08/05/2024, 2:00 Pm ⏳ This Tender Is Open To All Suppliers Who Can Meet The Specified Quality And Delivery Standards. Interested Parties Should Submit Their Bids Without Any Tender Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Keywords: Fasteners, Motor Suspension Tube Assembly, Wag 9/Wap 7 Loco, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Government Contract, Railways Engineering Services, Schnorr Germany, Unbrako, Lps, Tvs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Fasteners For Motor Suspension Tube Assembly Of Wag 9 / Wap 7 Loco. Each Set Consisting Of Asbelow: Make Unbrako/Lps/Tvs Or Equivalent For Item No. 1,2 &3 For Item No. 4 & 5 Schnorr Germany Orindigenous. Make As Per Abb Drg No. 182 0361 (1)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106321978 |
|
Reference Number |
OE245179 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106321978/viewNitPdf_4543087.pdf |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Plain washer m 22 drg no 72705001 item no 6 of make tvs or unbrako or lps only
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHead bracket (rh) item no.1,2 & 6 and head bracket (lh) items 1,2 & 6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spring washer to is : 3063 (make: bbbb/ unbrako/tvs only)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more01 no germany make integrated type dark green coloured glass
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type