Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of 08 Nos Of Vehicle Mounted Mobile Lighting Towers With Onboa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4113630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Rohit kumar Rathore
22020480
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | 04-11-2023 17:45:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | 04-11-2023 17:43:05 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | APNA TRADERS | 05-11-2023 21:27:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GOVIND SHREE CONSTRUCTION | 05-11-2023 21:12:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | J.B.D.S POWER | 01-11-2023 13:41:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAA LHAXMI ENTERPRISES | 30-10-2023 13:45:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Rohit kumar Rathore | 30-10-2023 22:46:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rohit kumar Rathore | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of 08 nos of vehicle mounted mobile lighting towers with onboa | 18661423.73 | L1 |
| 2 | GOVIND SHREE CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of 08 nos of vehicle mounted mobile lighting towers with onboa | 20831280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | APNA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of 08 nos of vehicle mounted mobile lighting towers with onboa | 21018160.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of 08 nos of vehicle mounted mobile lighting towers with onboard Silent DG set on rental basis for providing mobile illumination facility at various places of Dipka Expansion Project for a period of two years 730 .. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 22020480.000 |
Custom bid for services - deployment of 06 nos of vehicle mounted mobile lighting towers with onboa
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing vehicle mounted mobile lighting towers on rental basis
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of 06 nos of vehicle mounted mobile lighting tower with onboar
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of 12 nos vehicle mounted mobile lighting tower with smart and
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of vehicle mounted mobile lighting towers with on-board silent dg
Read more
Amc for repair & maintenance of 08 nos of 09 meter dg mounted, telescopic, mobile lighting towers at kiom
Amc for repair & maintenance of 08 nos of 09 meter dg mounted, telescopic, mobile lighting towers at kiom
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of 3 nos trolley mounted mobile lighting towers 9 meter each with
Read more
of your Industry type