Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stock Pot Stove,Two Burner Cooking,Dosa Bhatti Lpg,Conti Range,2 Tier Semi Chapatti Machine,Peda Cu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | WAPCOS Limited | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4713726 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SNJ DISTRIBUTION
Contract Value
10489675.42
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Archana Rawat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Wapcos Limited
Organisation:
Wapcos Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APOLLO KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 17:52:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS | - | 15-03-2024 12:15:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J B EQUIPMENTS | - | 12-03-2024 14:22:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KLAS PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED . | - | 15-03-2024 16:09:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S VARDHMAN BEVERAGES | - | 15-03-2024 13:07:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MUSKAN EQUIPMENTS CO. | - | 14-03-2024 17:28:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRINCE ENGINEERING | - | 15-03-2024 16:52:27 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHIVA ENGINEERS | - | 15-03-2024 16:22:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SNJ DISTRIBUTION | - | 14-03-2024 18:01:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | STEEL GRADE INDIA | - | 13-03-2024 12:16:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNJ DISTRIBUTION(MII) | Item Categories : Stock Pot stove,Two Burner Cooking,Dosa Bhatti LPG,Conti range,2 Tier Semi Chapatti Machine,Peda Cu | 10489675.42 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VARDHMAN BEVERAGES (MII) | Item Categories : Stock Pot stove,Two Burner Cooking,Dosa Bhatti LPG,Conti range,2 Tier Semi Chapatti Machine,Peda Cu | 10837674.46 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Pot stove | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 92720.120 |
| Two Burner Cooking | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 72378.480 |
| Dosa Bhatti LPG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 76636.040 |
| Conti range | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 77582.160 |
| 2 Tier Semi Chapatti Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 780552.300 |
| Peda Cutting Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 307490.300 |
| Rice Cooker Tilting Type | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 425755.800 |
| Bratt Pan Fixed Type | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 496715.100 |
| Idli Dhokla Maker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 202470.540 |
| VegetableSTEAMER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 140026.340 |
| Work Table one under shelf | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 76636.040 |
| Work Table With Sink | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34060.460 |
| Pulveriser Gravy Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100289.140 |
| Wet Grinder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 163206.380 |
| Mixer Grinder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 65282.540 |
| Dough Kneader | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 139553.280 |
| Dustbin wasteFood | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29566.360 |
| Exhaust Hood | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49671.500 |
| Exhaust Hood | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 198686.040 |
| Exhaust Hood | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 82785.840 |