Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Control Panel Assly One To One Fitment Part No Ac505030,Sensor Cable One To One Fitment Part No Ac5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3824447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 15, 2023 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AUTOMATION CONTROLS
Contract Value
464122.32
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeepta Kumar Chinara
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION CONTROLS | - | 02-09-2023 21:09:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION CONTROLS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTROL PANEL ASSLY ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC505030,SENSOR CABLE ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC5 | 464122.32 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONTROL PANEL ASSLY ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC505030 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 62252.080 |
| SENSOR CABLE ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC505027 | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 160480.000 |
| DRY CHEMICAL POWDER 5KG PER PACKET ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC504024 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 56356.800 |
| CYL CAP WITH PNEUMATIC MANUAL OPERATION ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC502023 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 59708.000 |
| EXPELLANT GAS CARTRIDGE 300GM ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC501026 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15104.000 |
| SENSOR END ASSEMBLY ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC505034 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| NOZZLE CONICAL BRASS ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC505036 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 359.900 |
| DUST CAP FOR NOZZLE ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC505037 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 2152.320 |
| HARNESS CABLE ASSY COMPLETE WITH CONNECTOR ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC505033 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36705.080 |
| RUPTURE DISC ASSEMBLY ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC505032 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 40516.480 |
| EXPELLANT GAS CARTRIDGE 200GM ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC501025 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6971.440 |
| SAFETY CLIP ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC509062 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 354.000 |
| ACTUATION DEVICE, SOLENOID VALVE ASSY ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC503030 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17918.300 |
| FUSE HOLDER WITH FUSE ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC509067 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 649.000 |
| CLIP FOR SENSOR WIRE ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC507050 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1734.600 |
| BRACKET FOR NOZZLE ONE TO ONE FITMENT PART NO AC508068 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.320 |