Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Alert: Digital Crane Scale 5 Ton 🚧 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Digital Crane Scale With A 5 Ton Capacity. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Digital Crane Scale, 5 Ton, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Heavy Lifting Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Crane Scale 5 Ton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4958512 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMK ELECTRO POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CMK Model : OCS-SL Title : Digital Crane Scale 5 Ton | 28-05-2024 11:27:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DHANBAD LAB INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METERIVA Model : PCE-CS 3000N Title : Crane Scale PCE-CS 3000N | 28-05-2024 08:51:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Kardhan Engineering | Make : Simandhar make Model : Model: CRS-5T Title : Digital Crane Scale 5 Ton | 22-05-2024 10:56:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES | Make : Apolo Model : APH-001 Title : Apolo Scales Electronic Crane Scale 5 tone | 28-05-2024 17:13:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : Surplus Model : OCST Title : Digital Crane Scale 5 Ton | 18-05-2024 15:27:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TAJ INSTRUMENTS | Make : TAJ INSTRUMENTS Model : OCS-A Crane Scale Title : Digital Crane Scale 5 Ton | 25-05-2024 16:33:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Texon Corporation | Make : OCS Model : CSL-5T Title : Digital Crane Scale 5 Ton | 27-05-2024 15:36:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Repairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Repairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Read moreSupply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreof your Industry type