Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice Mini Mongra Basmati,Kodo Chawal,Aatta Whole Wheat,Jon Aatta,Baajra Aatta,Bajra Whole,Tea,Sugar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5515697 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 17, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2024
Expired 665 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B.V.M.TRADERS
Contract Value
616027
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Archana Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.V.M.TRADERS | - | 04-11-2024 18:32:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUN TRADERS | - | 05-11-2024 17:15:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE SMART GLOBAL | - | 04-11-2024 18:16:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.V.M.TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : RICE MINI MONGRA BASMATI,KODO CHAWAL,AATTA WHOLE WHEAT,JON AATTA,BAAJRA AATTA,BAJRA WHOLE,TEA,SUGAR | 616027.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RICE MINI MONGRA BASMATI,KODO CHAWAL,AATTA WHOLE WHEAT,JON AATTA,BAAJRA AATTA,BAJRA WHOLE,TEA,SUGAR | 665395.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRADE SMART GLOBAL (MII) | Item Categories : RICE MINI MONGRA BASMATI,KODO CHAWAL,AATTA WHOLE WHEAT,JON AATTA,BAAJRA AATTA,BAJRA WHOLE,TEA,SUGAR | 702472.80 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICE MINI MONGRA BASMATI | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 84600.000 |
| KODO CHAWAL | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2840.000 |
| AATTA WHOLE WHEAT | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 93600.000 |
| JON AATTA | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 3105.000 |
| BAAJRA AATTA | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| BAJRA WHOLE | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 585.000 |
| TEA | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 6060.000 |
| SUGAR | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 17100.000 |
| REFIEND OIL | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 44400.000 |
| MUSTERED OIL | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 53190.000 |
| RAJMASH CHITRA | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 35070.000 |
| WHITE CHANA | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 37590.000 |
| BLACK CHANA | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 15240.000 |
| MAASH SABUT | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 19440.000 |
| CHANA DAAL | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 14760.000 |
| RONGI DAAL | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4140.000 |
| MOONG SABUT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4530.000 |
| MOONG DHULI | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4650.000 |
| MALKA MASOOR | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4080.000 |
| BLACK MASOOR SABUT | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 6120.000 |