Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Procurement Notice For Food Grains And Edible Oils 🌾 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Various Food Grains And Edible Oils To Support School Nutrition Programs. 🍚🥒 🗓️ Deadline: June 21, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Following Items: Rice Kodo Rice Bajra Atta Jowar Atta Bajra Sabut Atta Mustard Oil Sugar Refined Oil Rajmah Chitra Wheat Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Specifications Provided By The Ministry. Keywords: Procurement, Food Grains, Edible Oils, School Nutrition, Ministry Of Education, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice,Kodo Rice,Bajra Atta,Jou Atta,Bajra Sabut,Atta,Mustard Oil,Sugar,Refined Oil,Rajmash Chitra,Wh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4999964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.S.ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
877166
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jaipal Singh Jamwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.V.M.TRADERS | - | 24-06-2024 16:10:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUN TRADERS | - | 24-06-2024 16:22:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Shivaya Enterprises | - | 17-06-2024 16:30:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 15:56:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHARDA TRADING CO. | - | 22-06-2024 09:08:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S.ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RICE,KODO RICE,BAJRA ATTA,JOU ATTA,BAJRA SABUT,ATTA,MUSTARD OIL,SUGAR,REFINED OIL,RAJMASH CHITRA,WH | 877166.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.V.M.TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : RICE,KODO RICE,BAJRA ATTA,JOU ATTA,BAJRA SABUT,ATTA,MUSTARD OIL,SUGAR,REFINED OIL,RAJMASH CHITRA,WH | 896033.75 | L2 |
| 3 | GUN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RICE,KODO RICE,BAJRA ATTA,JOU ATTA,BAJRA SABUT,ATTA,MUSTARD OIL,SUGAR,REFINED OIL,RAJMASH CHITRA,WH | 906181.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICE | NA | BOQ Item | 3200 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| KODO RICE | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| BAJRA ATTA | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| JOU ATTA | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 4140.000 |
| BAJRA SABUT | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| ATTA | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 135000.000 |
| MUSTARD OIL | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 62280.000 |
| SUGAR | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 28500.000 |
| REFINED OIL | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 66825.000 |
| RAJMASH CHITRA | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 25200.000 |
| WHITE CHANNA DOUBLE DOLLAR | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 25950.000 |
| RONGI | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| BLACK CHANA | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| MASH SABUT | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 19680.000 |
| BLACK MASOOR SABUT | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 8280.000 |
| CHANA DAL | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| MONG SABUT | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 9300.000 |
| MONG DHULI | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2340.000 |
| MALKA MASOOR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2780.000 |
| BESAN BARIK | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 17640.000 |