Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Correspondence Envelopes (Rev)
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Urban Development
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3546373
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 13, 2023 16:24
End Date
Expired 04/07/2023

Expired 1160 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UMA PAPER AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

2078050

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bishamber Dhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Urban Development
Department: Na
Organisation: Government Of India Stationery Office Kolkata

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AADITYA TRADERS Make : AVISHREE Model : AVS 4330 11-07-2023 17:14:39 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 M Y & SONS Make : Unbranded--M Y SONS Model : 9"x 4" WHITE 20-06-2023 17:44:16 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 Pravin Paper Products Make : Pravin--Pravin Paper Products Model : PRAVIN BANKER SHAPE ENVELOPE 11-07-2023 12:48:23 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 UMA PAPER AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES Make : UmaPaper--UMA PAPER AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES Model : GISO103 11-07-2023 16:08:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UMA PAPER AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (Rev) 2078050.00 L1
2 Pravin Paper Products( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (Rev) 2168400.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
UmaPaper--UMA PAPER AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES Type - II (Banker Shape) Envelope UmaPaper--UMA PAPER AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES GISO103 18070 ₹ 2078050.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise