Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hi Performance Butterfly Valve, Manual Actuation, 6",Hi Performance Butterfly Valve, Pneumatic Actu
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3491428
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 18:26
End Date
Expired 03/08/2023

Expired 1127 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: P S Sameesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACTIVE FLOW CONTROLS Make : AFC Model : AFC-150MM-SSSDVDALTSSOV Title : 6" ACTUATOR OPERATED SPHRICAL DISC BUTTERFLY VALVE 18-07-2023 12:26:26 MSE Disqualified
2 AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIRA Model : SDV Title : HIGH-PERFORMANCE BUTTERFLY VALVE 31-07-2023 17:50:19 N/A Disqualified
3 ASTEN CONTROLS LLP Make : ASTEN Model : Actuation Bare Stem, Size 6" Title : Hi-performance Butterfly Valve, Actuation Bare Stem, Size 6" 03-08-2023 11:00:48 N/A Qualified
4 DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-WBTFV-CF8-150#-03" Title : Hi Performance Butterfly Valve, Pneumatic Actuation, 3" , SS304, Wafer Type 03-08-2023 12:59:28 MSE Disqualified
5 EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KEYSTONE Model : K-LOK SERIES 36 AND 37 Title : K-LOK HIGH PERFORMANCE BUTTERFLY VALVES 03-08-2023 10:56:59 N/A Qualified
6 FLOW CONTROL COMMUNE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FCC Model : Series 20 Title : High Performance Butterfly Valve 02-08-2023 15:24:34 MSE Disqualified
7 PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PHARMACH Model : KBL Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 300NB SS 15-07-2023 16:38:03 N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise