Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Manual Hi Performance Butterfly Valve 🚫 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Manual Hi Performance Butterfly Valves. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Oil Industry. Keywords: Manual Hi Performance Butterfly Valve, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Industrial Valves| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Manual Hi Performance Butterfly Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4968058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
1786972
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE VALVES PRIVATE LTD | Make : ADVANCE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BD06.HHCMEG.20.BA.31 Title : DOUBLE OFFSET BUTTERFLY VALVE | 31-05-2024 15:33:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVION VALVES & PNEUMATICS | Make : AVION FLOW Model : SDV-80 Title : HIGH PERFOMANCE BUTTERFLY VALVE | 25-05-2024 15:44:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION | Make : CAIR Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : 80 MM BUTTERFLY VALVE | 25-05-2024 18:12:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMERSON Model : KEYSTONE KLOK Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE | 31-05-2024 14:23:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | XOMOX SANMAR LIMITED | Make : XOMOX SANMAR LIMITED Model : SLEEVED PLUG VALVE Title : XOMOX TUFLINE SLEEVED PLUG VALVE | 31-05-2024 11:23:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of Manual Hi-Performance Butterfly Valve | 1786972.00 | L1 |
| 2 | XOMOX SANMAR LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of Manual Hi-Performance Butterfly Valve | 2407200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUTTERFLY VALVE | EMERSON | KEYSTONE KLOK | 68 | ₹ 1786972.000 |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreof your Industry type