Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Dip Galvanized Steel Serrated Floor Gratings
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4704602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GANESH INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
689920
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kimothi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMCON INDUSTRIES | Make : Emcon Industries Model : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS | 20-03-2024 19:31:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GANESH INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : STF | 10-03-2024 21:22:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JANA ELTECH | Make : JANA004--JANA ELTECH Model : JANA28 | 28-03-2024 13:33:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : STF | 14-03-2024 11:59:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RUDRAVEER ELECTROMECH PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS (Q3)(35) | 28-03-2024 10:52:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAHAJANAND TECHNO FAB | Make : NA Model : STF | 20-03-2024 12:31:39 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Welltech india | Make : NA Model : NA | 19-03-2024 11:25:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS | 689920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMCON INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS | 720000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS | 730800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JANA ELTECH | Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS | 759960.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RUDRAVEER ELECTROMECH PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS | 844600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Welltech india | Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS | 892080.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS, Size 3000mm x 1000mm x 25 mm(thickness) Millimeter | NA | STF | 40 | ₹ 689920.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type