Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200126275 Biennial Testing And Certification Of Pressure Vessels Corrosiv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4196508 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RANATBHANWAR ENGINEERING AND AGRO CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
118210
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shipra Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Rajeev Kumar Gupta | 20-11-2023 18:28:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 17-11-2023 16:06:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RANATBHANWAR ENGINEERING AND AGRO CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-11-2023 13:19:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIKAS MAHAJAN | 18-11-2023 13:21:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANATBHANWAR ENGINEERING AND AGRO CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126275 Biennial testing and certification of Pressure Vessels Corrosiv | 118210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKAS MAHAJAN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126275 Biennial testing and certification of Pressure Vessels Corrosiv | 178109.20 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Rajeev Kumar Gupta( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126275 Biennial testing and certification of Pressure Vessels Corrosiv | 200000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | QMS INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126275 Biennial testing and certification of Pressure Vessels Corrosiv | 218996.20 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200126275 Biennial testing and certification of Pressure Vessels Corrosive Containers Lifting tool and tackles EOT Cranes thickness survey etc at NTPC Anta | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 118210.000 |