Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cat 6 Cable,Io Box,Io Box Plate,Casing Patti,Copy Routers,5 Port Switch,Patch Cord,Security And Pro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4620796 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVI DIGITECH & CONSULTANCY SERVICES
Contract Value
3672064
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sachin Appasaheb Desai
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVI DIGITECH & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 23-02-2024 16:14:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARATI ELECTRONICS | - | 24-02-2024 11:08:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HI TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 22-02-2024 17:46:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PSSL AND COMPANY | - | 24-02-2024 10:47:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVI DIGITECH & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Item Categories : CAT 6 CABLE,IO BOX,IO BOX PLATE,CASING PATTI,COPY ROUTERS,5 PORT SWITCH,patch cord,Security and Pro | 3672064.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PSSL AND COMPANY | Item Categories : CAT 6 CABLE,IO BOX,IO BOX PLATE,CASING PATTI,COPY ROUTERS,5 PORT SWITCH,patch cord,Security and Pro | 3879927.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI TECH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : CAT 6 CABLE,IO BOX,IO BOX PLATE,CASING PATTI,COPY ROUTERS,5 PORT SWITCH,patch cord,Security and Pro | 3990190.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARATI ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : CAT 6 CABLE,IO BOX,IO BOX PLATE,CASING PATTI,COPY ROUTERS,5 PORT SWITCH,patch cord,Security and Pro | 4031714.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAT 6 CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 5185 | ₹ 518500.000 |
| IO BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 505 | ₹ 277750.000 |
| IO BOX PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 505 | ₹ 75750.000 |
| CASING PATTI | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| COPY ROUTERS | NA | BOQ Item | 134 | ₹ 1407000.000 |
| 5 PORT SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 134 | ₹ 871000.000 |
| patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 336 | ₹ 100800.000 |
| Quick heal 1 User License Security And Protective Software Including Antivirus | Quick heal | QUICK HEAL AV PRO ADVANCE 1USER 1YEAR ANTIVIRUS | 336 | ₹ 369264.000 |