Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cat 6 Cable,Io Box,Gigabit Switch,It Rack,Patch Cord
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Finance Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3923551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Radhakrishna Iconic solutions
Contract Value
580671
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ram Lakhan Gupta
Department:
Finance Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 11:20:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELECTRO NET SYSTEMS | - | 07-09-2023 11:26:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J.L. SONS | - | 16-09-2023 10:59:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Radhakrishna Iconic solutions | - | 14-09-2023 22:09:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Somvanshi Enterprises | - | 14-09-2023 23:21:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Radhakrishna Iconic solutions | Item Categories : Cat 6 Cable,IO Box,Gigabit Switch,IT Rack,Patch Cord | 580671.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Somvanshi Enterprises | Item Categories : Cat 6 Cable,IO Box,Gigabit Switch,IT Rack,Patch Cord | 604200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.L. SONS | Item Categories : Cat 6 Cable,IO Box,Gigabit Switch,IT Rack,Patch Cord | 635850.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cat 6 Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2850 | ₹ 353400.000 |
| IO Box | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 72865.000 |
| Gigabit Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 70269.000 |
| IT Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66847.000 |
| Patch Cord | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 17290.000 |