Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Godrej Wish Penta Workstation,Godrej Wish Recta Workstation,Godrej Aristo Main Table,Godrej Cignus
Description
Organisation Grid Controller of India Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4521118
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 17:19
End Date
Expired 28/02/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Simplex Business Systems

Contract Value

4082878.96

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abdul Quadir
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Grid Controller Of India Limited
Organisation: Grid Controller Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Balkan Consulting - 28-02-2024 12:33:19 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 K.K. Furniture - 28-02-2024 14:39:24 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 Simplex Business Systems - 28-02-2024 11:52:43 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Simplex Business Systems Item Categories : Godrej Wish Penta Workstation,Godrej Wish Recta Workstation,Godrej Aristo Main Table,Godrej Cignus 4082878.96 L1
2 Balkan Consulting Item Categories : Godrej Wish Penta Workstation,Godrej Wish Recta Workstation,Godrej Aristo Main Table,Godrej Cignus 4178942.96 L2
3 K.K. Furniture Item Categories : Godrej Wish Penta Workstation,Godrej Wish Recta Workstation,Godrej Aristo Main Table,Godrej Cignus 4226988.96 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Godrej Wish Penta Workstation NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1051932.200
Godrej Wish Recta Workstation NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 1028522.640
Godrej Aristo Main Table NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 255636.960
Godrej Cignus Main Table NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 176679.000
Godrej Gain Pro Unit NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 161865.120
Godrej Mingle POD NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 65115.600
Godrej Cross Mid Back Chair NA BOQ Item 28 ₹ 329568.400
Godrej Posture Perfect High Back Chair NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 142426.000
Godrej Marvel Mid Back Chair NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 194895.800
Godrej Lasede High Back Chair NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 82560.520
Godrej Topo Table 4 seater NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 242133.440
Godrej Unwind SS Chair NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 63354.240
Godrej Terrene dining Table 6 Seater Marble NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 124379.440
Godrej Terrene Plus dining Chair NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 163809.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise