Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Garam Masala,Bari Elaichi,Choti Elaichi,Kali Mirchi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4151573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 19:35:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | G M ENTERPRISE | - | 08-11-2023 09:06:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Masala Bhandaar | - | 05-11-2023 07:46:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 13:21:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SPICE SHOP | - | 07-11-2023 20:35:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPICE SHOP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Garam Masala,Bari Elaichi,Choti Elaichi,Kali Mirchi | 73205.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G M ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Garam Masala,Bari Elaichi,Choti Elaichi,Kali Mirchi | 74665.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Masala Bhandaar (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Garam Masala,Bari Elaichi,Choti Elaichi,Kali Mirchi | 76480.00 | L3 |