Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tvse Msp 355 136 Col. Ribbon Cartg Lite,Tvse Msp 355 136 Col Ribbon Crtge Lite,Tvse Msp 355 136 Col
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5361030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
XEROBIT VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
272000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bighnaraj Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BYTE INFOSYS | - | 14-09-2024 16:03:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 16:44:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 13-09-2024 17:27:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2024 12:25:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 14-09-2024 15:46:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 11-09-2024 13:03:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUPREME COMPUTERS & CONSULTANCY | - | 14-09-2024 16:09:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | XEROBIT VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-09-2024 16:05:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XEROBIT VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TVSE-MSP-355 136 COL. RIBBON CARTG LITE,TVSE-MSP-355 136 COL RIBBON CRTGE LITE,TVSE-MSP 355 136 COL | 272000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BYTE INFOSYS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TVSE-MSP-355 136 COL. RIBBON CARTG LITE,TVSE-MSP-355 136 COL RIBBON CRTGE LITE,TVSE-MSP 355 136 COL | 288000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPREME COMPUTERS & CONSULTANCY (MII) | Item Categories : TVSE-MSP-355 136 COL. RIBBON CARTG LITE,TVSE-MSP-355 136 COL RIBBON CRTGE LITE,TVSE-MSP 355 136 COL | 302000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TVSE-MSP-355 136 COL. RIBBON CARTG LITE | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 54400.000 |
| TVSE-MSP-355 136 COL RIBBON CRTGE LITE | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 54400.000 |
| TVSE-MSP 355 136 COL. RIBBON CRTIG LITE | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 54400.000 |
| TVSE-MSP-355 136 COL. RIBBON CARTIG LITE | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 54400.000 |
| TVSE MSP-355 136 COL. RIBON CRTG LITE | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 54400.000 |