Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tvse Ribbon Cartridge,Tvse136 C Ribbon Cartridge,136 Coloumn Tvse Ribbon,Tvse Ribbon 136 C Cartridg
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3844708
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 18, 2023 21:26
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1104 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TRISITA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

142365

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bishnupriya Sahoo
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A & S CORPORATION - 22-08-2023 13:56:09 MSE Disqualified
2 BYTE INFOSYS - 28-08-2023 15:43:37 MSE Qualified
3 FLEX SOLUTIONS - 28-08-2023 13:33:17 MSE Disqualified
4 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 24-08-2023 15:26:46 MSE Disqualified
5 SUPREME COMPUTERS & CONSULTANCY - 28-08-2023 14:28:48 N/A Qualified
6 TRISITA ENTERPRISES - 27-08-2023 13:43:27 MSE Qualified
7 XEROBIT VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-08-2023 14:23:26 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TRISITA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TVSE RIBBON CARTRIDGE,TVSE136 C RIBBON CARTRIDGE,136 Coloumn TVSE RIBBON,Tvse ribbon 136 C cartridg 142365.00 L1
2 XEROBIT VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TVSE RIBBON CARTRIDGE,TVSE136 C RIBBON CARTRIDGE,136 Coloumn TVSE RIBBON,Tvse ribbon 136 C cartridg 157500.00 L2
3 BYTE INFOSYS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TVSE RIBBON CARTRIDGE,TVSE136 C RIBBON CARTRIDGE,136 Coloumn TVSE RIBBON,Tvse ribbon 136 C cartridg 162000.00 L3
4 SUPREME COMPUTERS & CONSULTANCY Item Categories : TVSE RIBBON CARTRIDGE,TVSE136 C RIBBON CARTRIDGE,136 Coloumn TVSE RIBBON,Tvse ribbon 136 C cartridg 186000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TVSE RIBBON CARTRIDGE NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 47455.000
TVSE136 C RIBBON CARTRIDGE NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 37964.000
136 Coloumn TVSE RIBBON NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 28473.000
Tvse ribbon 136 C cartridge NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 18982.000
Tvse Ribbon cartridge 136 C NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 9491.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise