Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Raw Material, Fabrication, Testing And Supply Of Ix Vessel For Spent Fuel Storage Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5083656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudhakar Narasimham Earla
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEE DEE VACUUM EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : CEE DEE VACUUM EQUIPMENT PVT LTD Model : CDVE/PRESSURE VESSEL/001 Title : Pressure Vessel and column | 27-07-2024 13:57:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHRUV EPC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DESPL Model : VESSEL Title : VESSEL | 31-07-2024 19:16:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARD COATS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARDCOATS Model : IX VESSEL FOR SPENT FUEL STORAGE BAY Title : IX VESSEL FOR SPENT FUEL STORAGE BAY | 01-08-2024 10:44:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : vessels Title : vessels | 31-07-2024 15:54:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NILKANTH FABRICATORS PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : S.S. Boiling Vat Title : S. S. Boiling Vat | 29-07-2024 16:43:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAKESH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : REW Model : IX VESSEL FOR SPENT FUEL STORAGE BAY Title : IX VESSEL FOR SPENT FUEL STORAGE BAY | 27-07-2024 17:41:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SULTANIA ENGINEERING SERVICE, | Make : SES-69 Model : SES-69 Title : Procurement of raw material, Fabrication, Testing and Supply of IX Vessel for Spent Fuel Storage Bay. | 31-07-2024 13:19:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VARUN ENGINEERING | Make : Heat Exchanger Model : Varun Make Title : Heat Exchanger | 30-07-2024 12:38:14 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VOLTA ENGINEERING DESIGNS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VED-IX Vessel Model : VEDIXV-01 Title : VED IX Vessel | 31-07-2024 21:17:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |