Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Megaphone,Water Camper 20 Ltr,Water Camper 05 Ltr,Camp Chair,Plastic Jerry Can 20 Ltr,Plastic Bucke
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4648201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL ANWAR ASSOCIATES | - | 26-02-2024 17:28:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CITY ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 15:57:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PIONEER TRADING CO | - | 26-02-2024 16:01:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 09:18:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | THE HINDUSTAN GENERAL AGENCIES | - | 26-02-2024 16:32:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MEGAPHONE,WATER CAMPER 20 LTR,WATER CAMPER 05 LTR,CAMP CHAIR,PLASTIC JERRY CAN 20 LTR,PLASTIC BUCKE | 250762.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AL ANWAR ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MEGAPHONE,WATER CAMPER 20 LTR,WATER CAMPER 05 LTR,CAMP CHAIR,PLASTIC JERRY CAN 20 LTR,PLASTIC BUCKE | 266650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PIONEER TRADING CO | Item Categories : MEGAPHONE,WATER CAMPER 20 LTR,WATER CAMPER 05 LTR,CAMP CHAIR,PLASTIC JERRY CAN 20 LTR,PLASTIC BUCKE | 312853.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE HINDUSTAN GENERAL AGENCIES | Item Categories : MEGAPHONE,WATER CAMPER 20 LTR,WATER CAMPER 05 LTR,CAMP CHAIR,PLASTIC JERRY CAN 20 LTR,PLASTIC BUCKE | 324352.00 | L4 |