Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trees Cutting/Felling Work Towards Trees Coming Under The Corridor Of Tower Package Tw03 Of 765 K V D/C Navsari (New) (South Gujarat) Padghe Transmission Line (Gujarat Portion) Associated With Transmission Network Expansion In Gujarat To Increase Atc From Ists: Part B Section
|
| Description |
Trees Cutting/Felling Work Towards Trees Coming Under The Corridor Of Tower Package Tw03 Of 765 K V D/C Navsari (New) (South Gujarat) Padghe Transmission Line (Gujarat Portion) Associated With Transmission Network Expansion In Gujarat To Increase Atc From Ists: Part B Section (Rfx No.: 5002003328)
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 23859 |
|
Reference Number |
WR2/NT/S-MISC/DOM/G01/24/02877 (Rfx No.: 5002003328) |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 79000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gujarat |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=64416550-90ee-4dce-8b02-6e933f4052e9 |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Trees cutting/felling work towards trees coming under the corridor of tower package tw03 of 765 kv d/c navsari (new) (south gujarat) -padghe transmission line (gujarat portion) associated with transmission network expansion in gujarat to increase atc from ists: part-b -section
Trees cutting/felling work towards trees coming under the corridor of tower package tw03 of 765 kv d/c navsari (new) (south gujarat) -padghe transmission line (gujarat portion) associated with transmission network expansion in gujarat to increase atc from ists: part-b -section
Read moreTrees cutting/felling work towards trees coming under the corridor of tower package tw01 of 400 kv m/c navsari (new) - magarwada transmission line associated with transmission network expansion in gujarat to increase atc from ists: part-b -section: common point ap01 to ap13 and ap 14 to ap18(40.907kms)
Trees cutting/felling work towards trees coming under the corridor of tower package tw01 of 400 kv m/c navsari (new) - magarwada transmission line associated with transmission network expansion in gujarat to increase atc from ists: part-b -section: common point ap01 to ap13 and ap 14 to ap18(40.907kms)
Read moreTrees cutting/felling work towards trees coming under the corridor of tower package tw02 of 400 kv m/c navsari (new) - magarwada transmission line associated with transmission network expansion in gujarat to increase atc from ists: part-b -section: common point ap19 to ap30/0& from ap38 to ap75 (38.00kms )
Trees cutting/felling work towards trees coming under the corridor of tower package tw02 of 400 kv m/c navsari (new) - magarwada transmission line associated with transmission network expansion in gujarat to increase atc from ists: part-b -section: common point ap19 to ap30/0& from ap38 to ap75 (38.00kms )
Read moreFelling /conversion /extraction/head loading/transportation of 58 trees/saplings/poles coming under the kartholi baribrahaman road samba forest division
See enit
Read moreFelling /con /extraction/head loading/transportation of 88 trees/saplings/poles coming under the consturction of aiims in samba forest division
See enit
Read moreFelling /conversion /extraction/head loading/transportation of 119 trees/saplings/poles coming under the consturction of boundary wall at cu in samba forest division
See enit
Read moreFelling /conversion /extraction/head loading/transportation of 377 trees/saplings/poles coming under the consturction of boundary wall at cu in samba forest division
See enit
Read moreFelling /conversion /extraction/head loading/transportation of 119 trees/saplings/poles coming under the consturction of boundary wall at cu in samba forest division
See enit
Read moreFelling conversion extraction head loading transportation of 1376 trees sapling poles including 507 chir trees coming under the proposed gref road from dayala chack to ramkote (challan) of jasrota forest range
Felling conversion extraction head loading transportation of 1376 trees sapling poles including 507 chir trees coming under the proposed gref road from dayala chack to ramkote (challan) of jasrota forest range
Read moreFelling, conversion, extraction , head loading, transportation of 1376 trees,saplings, poles including 507 chir trees coming under the proposed gref road from dayala chack to ramkote challan of jasrota forest range of kathua forest division.
Felling, conversion, extraction , head loading, transportation of 1376 trees,saplings, poles including 507 chir trees coming under the proposed gref road from dayala chack to ramkote challan of jasrota forest range of kathua forest division.
Read moreof your Industry type