Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inductor Coil Supporting Stainless Steel Pipe, As Per Drg. No. As Per Drg. No. Sp 181/317/A For Aeg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4058914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 12:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKA STEEL | Make : Anika Steel Model : Inductor Coil Title : INDUCTOR COIL SUPPORTING STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, AS PER DRG. NO. AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/317/A FOR AEG | 30-10-2023 18:28:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S V.R.ENGINEERING.WORKS | Make : NA Model : . SP-181/317/A Title : INDUCTOR COIL SUPPORTING STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, AS PER DRG. NO. AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/317/A FOR AEG | 30-10-2023 08:27:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R D ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SP-181/317/A Title : INDUCTOR COIL SUPPORTING STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, AS PER DRG. NO. AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/317/A FOR AEG | 19-10-2023 10:53:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INDUCTOR COIL SUPPORTING STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, AS PER DRG. NO. AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/317/A FOR AEG | 61360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S V.R.ENGINEERING.WORKS | Item Categories : INDUCTOR COIL SUPPORTING STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, AS PER DRG. NO. AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/317/A FOR AEG | 70800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANIKA STEEL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INDUCTOR COIL SUPPORTING STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, AS PER DRG. NO. AS PER DRG. NO. SP-181/317/A FOR AEG | 305856.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type