Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components, Including Hose Connections, Glow Plugs, Km Sending Units, Igb O Ring G Box, And Bevel G. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Specifications And Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Hose Connection, Glow Plug, Km Sending Unit, Igb O Ring G Box, Bevel G, Ministry Of Defence, Automotive Components, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Hose Connection,Hose Connection,Hose Connection,Glow Plug,Km Sending Unit,Igb O Ring G Box,Bevel G
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5046573
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 26, 2024 23:09
End Date
Expired 17/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHIM AUTOMOBILES - 17-07-2024 16:22:18 MII MSE Qualified
2 DS ENTERPRISES - 17-07-2024 15:34:26 MII MSE Qualified
3 VISHWAS ENTERPRISES - 17-07-2024 14:10:52 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hose Connection,Hose Connection,Hose Connection,Glow Plug,KM Sending Unit,IGB O Ring G Box,Bevel G 976708.36 L1
2 BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hose Connection,Hose Connection,Hose Connection,Glow Plug,KM Sending Unit,IGB O Ring G Box,Bevel G 1135776.00 L2
3 VISHWAS ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Hose Connection,Hose Connection,Hose Connection,Glow Plug,KM Sending Unit,IGB O Ring G Box,Bevel G 1312208.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise