Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printer,Carpet 5x8,Paper Shredder Machine Heavy Duty,4 Bowl Serving Bucket,Foot Mat Coir,Serving Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4028248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK TRADING CO | - | 05-11-2023 13:35:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAIN BROTHERS | - | 05-11-2023 17:29:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M S SIDHARATH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 22:28:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN BROTHERS | Item Categories : Printer,Carpet 5x8,Paper shredder machine heavy duty,4 Bowl serving bucket,Foot mat coir,Serving sp | 186700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S SIDHARATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Printer,Carpet 5x8,Paper shredder machine heavy duty,4 Bowl serving bucket,Foot mat coir,Serving sp | 201410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEPAK TRADING CO | Item Categories : Printer,Carpet 5x8,Paper shredder machine heavy duty,4 Bowl serving bucket,Foot mat coir,Serving sp | 204030.00 | L3 |