Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️electrode H.F. Procurement Notice⚡️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrode H.F., 4 Mm Dia. Abraloy 3000 D Or Equivalent For A Fan With A Diameter Of 2555 Mm. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Subject To The Terms And Conditions As Per The Government's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Electrode H.F., Abraloy 3000 D, Fan, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode H. F, 4 Mm Dia. Abraloy 3000 D Or Eqvt. For 2555 Mm Dia. Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4966678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VAUTID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
214500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : DIFFUSION Model : DIFFUSION Title : ABRALOY 3000 D | 11-06-2024 12:32:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HARDCARB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARDCARB Model : Hardcarb 750 Title : Electrode | 08-06-2024 16:20:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMSA 38 Model : GMSA 38 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GMSA 38 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 11-06-2024 12:14:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA HARD III LH Model : PRIMA HARD III LH Title : PRIMA HARD III LH, 4MM x350MM | 10-06-2024 11:48:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VAUTID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VAUTID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ELECTRODE HARD FACED 4 MM DIA. Title : VAUTID 145 Hard facing electrode | 10-06-2024 17:49:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAUTID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRODE H. F, 4 MM DIA. ABRALOY 3000D OR EQVT. FOR 2555 MM DIA. FAN | 214500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARDCARB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRODE H. F, 4 MM DIA. ABRALOY 3000D OR EQVT. FOR 2555 MM DIA. FAN | 233400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ELECTRODE H. F, 4 MM DIA. ABRALOY 3000D OR EQVT. FOR 2555 MM DIA. FAN | 246030.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAUTID 145 Hard facing electrode | 150 | ₹ 214500.000 |