Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode H. F, 4 Mm Dia. , Abraloy 3000 D Or Eqvt, Make: Diffusion Or Eqvt. , For 3695 Mm Dia Di.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6115464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2025 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2025
Expired 509 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : Anu Arc Model : ANU BOND D2 E 309L-16 Title : 4 MM DIA. ELECTRODE, AWS CODE: SAF 5.4 E309L-16 | 13-04-2025 12:54:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BENGAL ASSOCIATES CO | Make : D & H SECHRON Model : LOTHERME 611 HF ELECTRODE Title : ELECTRODE H. F, 4 MM DIA. , ABRALOY 3000 D OR EQVT, MAKE: DIFFUSION OR EQVT. , FOR 3695 MM DIA DI. BBS- | 14-04-2025 15:56:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : DIFFUSION Model : ABRALOY 3000D Title : ELECTRODE H. F, 4 MM DIA. , ABRALOY 3000 D OR EQVT, MAKE: DIFFUSION OR EQVT. , FOR 3695 MM DIA DI. BBS- | 14-04-2025 17:48:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HARDCARB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hardcarb Model : Electrode - Hardcarb 750 Title : ELECTRODE H. F, 4 MM DIA. , ABRALOY 3000 D OR EQVT, MAKE: DIFFUSION OR EQVT. , FOR 3695 MM DIA DI. BBS- | 15-04-2025 12:23:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | J SURYANARAYANAN | Make : EWAC ALLOYS LTD Model : EWACTRO HF 140 4.0 MM Title : ELECTRODE H. F, 4 MM DIA. , ABRALOY 3000 D OR EQVT, MAKE: DIFFUSION OR EQVT. , FOR 3695 MM DIA DI. BBS- | 11-04-2025 17:06:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMM ARC Model : EQU. BRAND: GMSA 38 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LTD.) Title : ELECTRODE H. F, 4 MM DIA. , ABRALOY 3000 D OR EQVT, MAKE: DIFFUSION OR EQVT. , FOR 3695 MM DIA DI. BBS- | 15-04-2025 12:32:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | POLYTECH ENTERPRISE | Make : D&H Secheron Model : LOTHERME 611, 4mm Title : ELECTRODE H. F, 4 MM DIA. , ABRALOY 3000 D OR EQVT, MAKE: DIFFUSION OR EQVT. , FOR 3695 MM DIA DI. BBS- | 13-04-2025 22:27:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | VALENCY COMPOUNDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VALENCY Model : HARD FACING ELECTRODE Title : ELECTRODE H. F, 4 MM DIA. , ABRALOY 3000 D OR EQVT, MAKE: DIFFUSION OR EQVT. , FOR 3695 MM DIA DI. BBS- | 14-04-2025 12:30:19 | MSE | Evaluated |