Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A Four,Fs Paper,Jk Bond Paper,Computer Paper Two Ply,Dak Folder,Flair Carbonix Ball Pen Blue,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4550349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 360 OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 08-02-2024 12:42:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Elite Traders | - | 07-02-2024 13:16:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LIAQAT ALI CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 08-02-2024 09:26:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S B.L.S. SUPPLIERS | - | 08-02-2024 09:22:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PREMIUM ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 23:57:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B.L.S. SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A four,FS Paper,JK Bond Paper,Computer Paper two ply,Dak Folder,Flair Carbonix Ball Pen Blue, | 199984.50 | L1 |
| 2 | PREMIUM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Paper A four,FS Paper,JK Bond Paper,Computer Paper two ply,Dak Folder,Flair Carbonix Ball Pen Blue, | 229129.50 | L2 |
| 3 | LIAQAT ALI CONSTRUCTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Paper A four,FS Paper,JK Bond Paper,Computer Paper two ply,Dak Folder,Flair Carbonix Ball Pen Blue, | 257824.50 | L3 |