Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Butter Fly Valve 6 Inch,Water Check Valve 10 Kg,Fire Pump Meter,Smoke Detector,Chabi Pana Set 6 To 3
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6108569
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2025 18:42
End Date
Expired 24/04/2025

Expired 499 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DUCATS MANAGEMENT SERVICES

Contract Value

307242

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arun Kumar Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Na
Organisation: Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BADANGBAI - 23-04-2025 17:07:52 MII MSE Disqualified
2 DUCATS MANAGEMENT SERVICES - 21-04-2025 16:06:29 MII MSE Qualified
3 ETERNAL ENTERPRISES - 21-04-2025 12:50:48 MII MSE Qualified
4 NIRMAL SALES CORPORATION - 24-04-2025 13:51:55 MII MSE Disqualified
5 S R GROUP - 21-04-2025 10:46:47 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DUCATS MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Butter Fly Valve 6 inch,Water Check Valve 10Kg,Fire Pump Meter,Smoke Detector,Chabi Pana Set 6 to 3 307242.00 L1
2 S R GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Butter Fly Valve 6 inch,Water Check Valve 10Kg,Fire Pump Meter,Smoke Detector,Chabi Pana Set 6 to 3 336016.00 L2
3 ETERNAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Butter Fly Valve 6 inch,Water Check Valve 10Kg,Fire Pump Meter,Smoke Detector,Chabi Pana Set 6 to 3 372775.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Butter Fly Valve 6 inch NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 58410.000
Water Check Valve 10Kg NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 64900.000
Fire Pump Meter NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3540.000
Smoke Detector NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 64900.000
Chabi Pana Set 6 to 30 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 5664.000
Sprinkler NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 94400.000
Rubber Gas Kit NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5660.000
Pillar NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 660.000
Nose Plier, Tota Plier NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 660.000
Flaring Tool Kit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1180.000
Allen Key Set NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 424.000
Manifold Set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1062.000
Salai Rinch 8 number to 12 number NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1062.000
Auto Swich Fire Panel NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4720.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise