Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gray File Cover,Red File Cover,Yellow File Cover,Green File Cover,Dark Orange File Cover,White File
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4519872
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 23, 2024 00:20
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AV SALES AND SERVICES - 01-02-2024 18:30:13 MSE Disqualified
2 BABA ENTERPRISE - 30-01-2024 23:55:09 MSE Disqualified
3 GURU JI TRADERS - 30-01-2024 23:08:46 MSE Disqualified
4 K.L.TRADERS - 05-02-2024 18:47:02 MSE Qualified
5 MOGAL TRADERS - 31-01-2024 18:59:07 MSE Disqualified
6 Neelam Enterprises - 24-01-2024 04:10:08 MSE Disqualified
7 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-02-2024 14:36:09 MSE Disqualified
8 S S ENTERPRISES - 05-02-2024 20:20:23 MSE Qualified
9 SKR TRADERS - 05-02-2024 21:53:57 MSE Qualified
10 SKY OFFICE SOLUTIONS - 28-01-2024 18:13:47 MSE Disqualified
11 Tavish Associates - 06-02-2024 00:25:28 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S S ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gray File Cover,Red File Cover,Yellow File Cover,Green File Cover,Dark Orange File Cover,White File 66500.00 L1
2 K.L.TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gray File Cover,Red File Cover,Yellow File Cover,Green File Cover,Dark Orange File Cover,White File 77500.00 L2
3 SKR TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gray File Cover,Red File Cover,Yellow File Cover,Green File Cover,Dark Orange File Cover,White File 78400.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise