Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Service For Transportation Of Accessories Obs Items Distr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CJ DARCL LOGISTICS LIMITED | 28-11-2023 13:20:07 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DKS LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-11-2023 14:15:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Fast Track Tour and Travels | 23-11-2023 10:29:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MFC TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-11-2023 17:30:21 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION | 23-11-2023 22:29:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SPEED CARGO MOVERS PVT LTD | 11-12-2023 15:37:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TOTAL MOVEMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-12-2023 17:02:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | URS ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-11-2023 20:35:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPEED CARGO MOVERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation Service for Transportation of Accessories OBS items Distr | 920455.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MFC TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation Service for Transportation of Accessories OBS items Distr | 1032642.00 | L2 |
| 3 | URS ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation Service for Transportation of Accessories OBS items Distr | 1040000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DKS LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation Service for Transportation of Accessories OBS items Distr | 1080586.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Fast Track Tour and Travels | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation Service for Transportation of Accessories OBS items Distr | 1170000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TOTAL MOVEMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation Service for Transportation of Accessories OBS items Distr | 1203103.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CJ DARCL LOGISTICS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation Service for Transportation of Accessories OBS items Distr | 1246050.00 | L7 |
Providing service for supply of food items to bengaluru north university boys hostel and girls hostel.
Providing service for supply of food items to bengaluru north university boys hostel and girls hostel.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreSelection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Selection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Read moreNotice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in th
Notice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in the tender document. 2. the contract will be signed between government engineering college madhubani and the successful agency/bidder. 3. to participate in the e-tendering process, the bidders/agencies are required to get themselves registered with eproc2.bihar.gov.in 4. schedule of events: sl no. event description timeline 4.1 last date & time of downloading the rfp 02/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal. 4.2 pre-bid meeting 29/08/2026 at 11:00 am 4.3 last date & time of submission (upload) of online bidding document. 03/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.4 submission of emd online/offline by 04/09/2026 till 05:00 pm to “government engineering college madhubani” 4.5 opening of technical bid & technical presentation on 05/09/2026 at 11:00 am on the eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.6 opening of financial bid to be informed to technically qualified bidders 4.7 pre- bid meeting venue government engineering college madhubani , sagarpur, pandaul, dist - madhubani - 847324 4.8 contact person principal government engineering college madhubani mobile no. : 7500594761 email id : [email protected] note i.) interested bidders may obtain further information about this notice inviting tender (nit) from the office of government engineering college madhubani. ii) no tender will be accepted after closing date and time in any circumstances. 5. bidder may also download the tender documents available from eproc2.bihar.gov.in and submit the tender by using the downloaded document.
Read moreCustom bid for services - manual transportation of explosive from surface magazine to working distr
Read more
Custom bid for services - custom bid for transportation of dry ration items fresh ration items sk o
Read more
of your Industry type