Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Opportunity: Hvac Equipment Installation 🌡️🛠️ The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement And Installation Of Hvac (Heating, Ventilation, And Air Conditioning) Equipment. This Includes The Supply Of Outdoor Units (Odu), Indoor Units (Idu), Wired Remotes, And Necessary Fittings. 🗓️ Deadline: April 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Hvac Systems And Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Installation Methodologies And Refrigerant Handling Procedures. Keywords: Hvac Equipment, Installation, Outdoor Unit, Indoor Unit, Wired Remote, Hvac System, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Finance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outdoor Unit,Indoor Unit,Wired Remote,Fittings,Installation Of Odu,Installation Of Idu,Refrigerant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4838163 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HONEY COLLECTION
Contract Value
730337
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Md Firoj Ansari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Punjab National Bank (pnb)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-04-2024 00:03:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HONEY COLLECTION | - | 15-04-2024 12:55:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sehgal Electricals India | - | 15-04-2024 12:08:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-04-2024 13:47:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HONEY COLLECTION(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Outdoor Unit,Indoor Unit,Wired Remote,Fittings,Installation of ODU,Installation of IDU,Refrigerant | 695336.87 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 408454.000 |
| Indoor Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 225088.000 |
| Wired Remote | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15524.000 |
| Fittings | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16300.000 |
| Installation of ODU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2426.000 |
| Installation of IDU | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3880.000 |
| Refrigerant Piping | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 41904.000 |
| Drain Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3880.000 |
| Interconnecting Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 8030.000 |
| MS Stand for ODU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4851.000 |