Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Variable Speed Drive Make Schneider Model Atv340 D75 N4 E With Ethernet,Variable Speed Drive Make Schn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4117341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AUTOMATION SYSTEMS
Contract Value
881487.42
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharmendra Choudhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION SYSTEMS | - | 04-12-2023 10:37:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GOURAV ENERGEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-12-2023 11:04:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | - | 04-12-2023 10:58:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHUBH ELECTRICALS | - | 03-12-2023 15:04:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEST AUTOMATION | - | 01-12-2023 12:35:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VOLTA POWER SOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-12-2023 23:57:33 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION SYSTEMS(MII) | Item Categories : VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE MAKE SCHNEIDER MODEL ATV340D75N4E WITH ETHERNET,VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE MAKE SCHN | 881487.42 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE MAKE SCHNEIDER MODEL ATV340D75N4E WITH ETHERNET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 329489.040 |
| VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE MAKE SCHNEIDER MODEL ATV340U75N4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 81775.180 |
| VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE MAKE SCHNEIDER MODEL ATV340U07N4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42903.620 |
| VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE MAKE SCHNEIDER MODEL ATV340U55N4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 72046.080 |
| VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE MAKE SCHNEIDER MODEL ATV340U22N4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52809.720 |
| VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE MAKE SCHNEIDER MODEL ATV340U15N4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48892.710 |
| VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE MAKE SCHNEIDER MODEL ATV340D11N4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 184497.720 |
| ENCODER VW3A3424 FOR VVVF DRIVE OF EOT CRANE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 35744.250 |
| ENCODER VW3A1113 FOR VVVF DRIVE OF EOT CRANE | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 33329.100 |